Does JM10BAN have an active MOT?
This vehicle is currently too new to need an MOT. The first MOT for JM10BAN is due in 2 years on Thursday 31st August 2028. New vehicles do not require an MOT test until they are three years old. Read more
This vehicle's first MOT is due in 2 years on Thursday 31st August 2028.
The current Tax will expire in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027.
This Skoda Kodiaq Se L Iv Phev S-A with registration JM10BAN was manufactured on Monday 1st September 2025 so it is currently 1 year old. Its colour is Blue and it has a Hybrid Electric (Clean) engine.
This Skoda Kodiaq Se L Iv Phev S-A is currently Taxed and the Tax, or VED (Vehicle Excise Duty), is next due in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027 .
This vehicle is currently too new to need an MOT. The first MOT for JM10BAN is due in 2 years on Thursday 31st August 2028. New vehicles do not require an MOT test until they are three years old. Read more
Yes, as of Saturday 10th October 2026 JM10BAN does have Tax. Read more
The current Tax for JM10BAN will expire in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027. If you are purchasing this vehicle, remember that the vehicle Tax cannot be transferred and you will need to re-tax the vehicle. Read more
The vehicle JM10BAN was manufactured in 2025 so it is currently 1 year old. It was first registered on Monday 1st September 2025. Read more
The official colour of JM10BAN is recorded as Blue. Read more
JM10BAN has a Hybrid Electric (Clean) engine. Read more
