Does ST03MAY have an active MOT?
This vehicle is currently too new to need an MOT. The first MOT for ST03MAY is due in 2 years on Saturday 23rd September 2028. New vehicles do not require an MOT test until they are three years old. Read more
This vehicle's first MOT is due in 2 years on Saturday 23rd September 2028.
The current Tax will expire in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027.
This Volkswagen Tiguan R-Line Tsi Phev S-A with registration ST03MAY was manufactured on Wednesday 24th September 2025 so it is currently 1 year old. Its colour is White and it has a Hybrid Electric (Clean) engine.
This Volkswagen Tiguan R-Line Tsi Phev S-A is currently Taxed and the Tax, or VED (Vehicle Excise Duty), is next due in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027 .
This vehicle is currently too new to need an MOT. The first MOT for ST03MAY is due in 2 years on Saturday 23rd September 2028. New vehicles do not require an MOT test until they are three years old. Read more
Yes, as of Sunday 11th October 2026 ST03MAY does have Tax. Read more
The current Tax for ST03MAY will expire in 11 months on Wednesday 1st September 2027. If you are purchasing this vehicle, remember that the vehicle Tax cannot be transferred and you will need to re-tax the vehicle. Read more
ST03MAY is registered as a 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan R-Line Tsi Phev S-A. Read more
The vehicle ST03MAY was manufactured in 2025 so it is currently 1 year old. It was first registered on Wednesday 24th September 2025. Read more
The official colour of ST03MAY is recorded as White. Read more
ST03MAY has a Hybrid Electric (Clean) engine. Read more
